Marketplace book

Millions of Available Respondents

Our Marketplace Book is a catalog of available respondents on the Lucid platform. Expand your global research with access to survey participants in over 100 countries.

Available respondents over past 6 months

Suppliers

Questions answered on our platform

Countries

Respondents by country

CountryNumber of RespondentsAge: 18-24Age: 25-34Age: 35-44Age: 45-54Age: 55-64Age: 65-99FemaleMale
Algeria1596742.24%34.32%14.94%5.48%2.38%0.63%23.01%76.99%
Angola51955.10%34.69%8.16%1.02%1.02%-15.38%84.62%
Argentina33109242.51%27.69%17.39%7.09%3.74%1.56%43.48%56.52%
Australia53578626.80%24.20%22.26%10.74%7.62%8.38%51.47%48.53%
Austria4481932.42%23.69%18.77%12.60%9.25%3.27%43.51%56.49%
The Bahamas84016.67%66.67%16.67%---37.50%62.50%
Bahrain62235.81%36.20%15.66%9.00%3.33%-31.76%68.24%
Bangladesh1631953.96%32.39%9.94%2.66%0.67%0.39%19.82%80.18%
Belgium12206837.33%22.72%18.14%9.95%8.29%3.57%45.89%54.11%
Belize253-100.00%-----100.00%
Benin68848.16%42.45%6.94%2.04%0.41%-16.46%83.54%
Bolivia407643.20%31.26%16.32%6.98%1.81%0.42%38.53%61.47%
Botswana62044.97%40.74%11.64%1.59%1.06%-52.53%47.47%
Brazil178356943.40%30.65%16.57%6.15%2.47%0.76%49.50%50.50%
Bulgaria3280431.08%28.94%20.68%11.67%6.31%1.32%48.13%51.87%
Burkina Faso32437.29%49.15%10.17%3.39%--5.17%94.83%
Cameroon126145.59%39.96%11.07%2.25%1.13%-18.95%81.05%
Canada87325524.52%24.97%20.66%12.43%9.89%7.53%56.47%43.53%
Cape Verde11---100.00%--100.00%-
Chad5--------
Chile10179846.67%28.74%15.23%5.46%2.49%1.41%48.50%51.50%
China159784531.38%32.23%18.04%10.48%5.32%2.56%52.21%47.79%
Colombia27292244.30%29.95%15.07%6.44%3.11%1.13%47.35%52.65%
Comoros2--------
Congo5242.86%42.86%7.14%7.14%---100.00%
Costa Rica819637.94%32.94%18.39%7.31%2.72%0.71%41.79%58.21%
C™te d'Ivoire72733.44%46.32%15.34%3.99%0.61%0.31%10.80%89.20%
Croatia2064638.10%26.54%17.75%10.25%5.17%2.19%41.30%58.70%
Cuba190--------
Czech Republic6128641.40%25.47%16.75%9.11%4.50%2.77%39.35%60.65%
Denmark4362240.16%21.90%16.83%8.68%6.68%5.75%39.89%60.11%
Djibouti16--------
Dominican Republic1410848.96%32.12%13.65%3.76%1.20%0.31%35.79%64.21%
Ecuador7682958.98%24.14%12.29%2.91%0.98%0.68%38.12%61.88%
Arab Republic of Egypt14724845.81%31.99%13.42%4.97%3.09%0.72%32.39%67.61%
El Salvador1005251.99%29.22%13.20%3.77%1.45%0.36%42.34%57.66%
Equatorial Guinea6--------
Eritrea7350.00%50.00%-----100.00%
Estonia691554.37%24.17%10.75%6.03%3.55%1.13%40.22%59.78%
Ethiopia130744.78%43.58%9.84%1.56%-0.24%16.41%83.59%
Finland3468040.09%24.25%16.87%10.70%5.75%2.33%40.29%59.71%
France107458338.12%23.12%16.99%11.25%6.53%3.99%54.14%45.86%
Gabon15937.50%37.50%23.21%1.79%--29.51%70.49%
The Gambia36--------
Germany106282835.57%22.38%18.03%10.01%8.74%5.28%44.54%55.46%
Ghana606950.63%38.59%7.31%2.38%0.73%0.35%18.18%81.82%
United Kingdom183168833.73%23.33%17.79%11.00%8.00%6.15%54.08%45.92%
Greece4318632.47%27.15%22.79%12.17%4.58%0.84%42.05%57.95%
Guatemala2626156.71%26.67%12.39%3.04%0.85%0.34%36.85%63.15%
Guinea28100.00%------100.00%
Guinea-Bissau1--------
Guyana1154.55%9.09%36.36%---45.45%54.55%
Haiti194-100.00%-----100.00%
Honduras649642.52%36.07%14.07%5.49%1.52%0.32%39.83%60.17%
Hong Kong, SAR9292427.77%35.22%21.44%10.83%3.67%1.07%51.09%48.91%
Hungary6429431.15%24.91%19.43%12.85%7.33%4.33%47.88%52.12%
Iceland12746.55%43.10%6.90%1.72%1.72%-48.28%51.72%
India208235142.10%28.43%20.89%5.10%2.18%1.31%31.03%68.97%
Indonesia67014043.15%35.84%15.18%4.28%1.19%0.37%39.04%60.96%
Islamic Republic of Iran837--------
Iraq56852.00%36.00%8.00%4.00%--12.00%88.00%
Ireland6029337.49%24.69%17.94%11.66%4.31%3.90%48.80%51.20%
Israel3136949.15%27.09%12.77%6.31%3.26%1.42%38.07%61.93%
Italy56415030.04%22.28%20.23%15.18%8.26%4.00%46.80%53.20%
Jamaica440956.91%30.21%9.53%2.23%0.77%0.34%53.67%46.33%
Japan179333617.65%19.12%19.37%20.53%14.34%8.99%47.41%52.59%
Jordan965352.31%31.12%10.99%3.94%0.91%0.73%29.85%70.15%
Kazakhstan719250.45%25.84%15.04%5.61%2.34%0.72%62.37%37.63%
Kenya6168640.20%43.98%12.02%2.90%0.72%0.17%40.06%59.94%
Kuwait679330.93%37.55%23.64%6.11%1.13%0.64%38.07%61.93%
Latvia1540645.94%23.78%16.47%7.37%4.47%1.96%42.06%57.94%
Lebanon493149.98%34.14%12.11%2.83%0.80%0.15%25.01%74.99%
Lesotho5550.00%-50.00%----100.00%
Liberia3033.33%66.67%-----100.00%
Libya39742.86%42.86%14.29%---6.67%93.33%
Lithuania1251554.61%24.15%11.52%5.44%3.09%1.18%38.37%61.63%
Luxembourg93943.68%33.05%13.25%7.04%2.51%0.48%37.31%62.69%
Madagascar42223.36%58.88%12.15%5.61%--27.36%72.64%
Malawi8239.29%53.57%3.57%3.57%--17.86%82.14%
Malaysia27629239.62%35.09%18.47%4.50%1.82%0.51%45.83%54.17%
Mali10446.15%46.15%7.69%---7.14%92.86%
Malta35830.00%37.50%13.33%10.00%5.00%4.17%51.18%48.82%
Mauritania4933.33%33.33%33.33%---33.33%66.67%
Mauritius31736.84%47.37%15.79%---55.56%44.44%
Mexico132771052.81%27.06%13.13%4.47%1.69%0.83%46.09%53.91%
Morocco4800549.89%32.14%11.78%4.32%1.54%0.34%28.20%71.80%
Mozambique36057.59%34.18%7.59%0.63%--14.37%85.63%
Myanmar91248.01%37.10%12.23%2.13%0.27%0.27%15.71%84.29%
Namibia53536.55%40.10%16.75%5.08%1.52%-51.71%48.29%
Netherlands19485638.00%25.53%15.78%8.84%6.23%5.62%40.07%59.93%
New Zealand5924730.33%24.72%18.85%11.12%6.87%8.10%50.48%49.52%
Nicaragua279838.76%34.32%18.88%6.49%1.23%0.32%26.91%73.09%
Niger5628.57%28.57%-42.86%--14.29%85.71%
Nigeria18045649.20%33.67%11.73%3.65%1.35%0.41%28.65%71.35%
Norway3918448.37%24.64%15.37%6.95%2.35%2.32%41.39%58.61%
Oman397449.59%33.02%13.66%2.33%0.90%0.49%36.21%63.79%
Pakistan4920146.71%35.44%13.55%3.32%0.77%0.20%24.71%75.29%
West Bank and Gaza94243.38%36.31%17.23%3.08%--25.70%74.30%
Panama1232647.64%28.24%16.30%5.80%1.58%0.45%44.10%55.90%
Paraguay219646.07%35.29%12.81%4.51%1.26%0.05%35.28%64.72%
Peru14377252.21%27.09%14.15%4.23%1.51%0.82%39.94%60.06%
Philippines72524349.20%33.16%12.34%3.69%1.25%0.37%59.40%40.60%
Poland30490840.67%26.39%15.61%9.55%5.16%2.63%46.25%53.75%
Portugal8834432.91%25.75%20.56%13.25%5.33%2.20%46.22%53.78%
Qatar670532.13%41.05%20.68%4.67%0.83%0.63%32.60%67.40%
Romania11147846.72%24.27%16.34%8.30%3.09%1.29%40.25%59.75%
Russian Federation71634640.61%27.37%18.87%7.78%3.92%1.45%46.81%53.19%
Rwanda16634.57%48.15%17.28%---11.11%88.89%
S‹o TomŽ and Pr’ncipe1--------
Saudi Arabia15210935.38%39.43%17.63%4.67%1.82%1.08%45.59%54.41%
Senegal126443.76%39.96%11.21%3.80%1.08%0.18%20.71%79.29%
Serbia1304635.89%27.28%19.40%10.43%5.48%1.52%37.55%62.45%
Seychelles5010.00%50.00%40.00%---12.50%87.50%
Sierra Leone6260.00%40.00%-----100.00%
Singapore13741825.83%30.97%23.43%10.66%6.60%2.50%45.26%54.74%
Slovak Republic2322440.44%26.87%17.37%8.27%4.96%2.11%45.30%54.70%
Slovenia1096339.02%26.54%19.31%9.68%3.93%1.52%52.23%47.77%
South Africa20110640.39%33.85%15.95%6.25%2.57%0.99%50.84%49.16%
Republic of Korea59161232.90%27.52%22.00%11.64%4.43%1.51%59.57%40.43%
Spain56259234.22%24.94%20.59%12.13%5.94%2.17%46.56%53.44%
Sri Lanka56240.42%29.27%18.82%8.01%2.79%0.70%39.66%60.34%
Eswatini7350.00%---50.00%-50.00%50.00%
Sweden11058836.93%27.78%17.64%9.61%4.73%3.31%43.03%56.97%
Switzerland4389427.19%26.58%21.61%13.43%7.72%3.48%40.85%59.15%
Syrian Arab Republic193--------
Taiwan18520330.48%32.35%21.96%9.35%4.37%1.49%49.91%50.09%
Tanzania46346.43%39.29%8.33%3.57%1.19%1.19%18.29%81.71%
Thailand29265534.17%37.07%20.23%6.15%1.64%0.74%50.37%49.63%
Togo24260.00%-20.00%20.00%--20.00%80.00%
Tunisia404142.15%38.96%13.42%3.84%1.33%0.30%31.77%68.23%
Turkey48193338.50%29.07%20.44%6.98%4.23%0.79%39.30%60.70%
Uganda83667.88%26.97%4.55%0.30%0.30%-28.05%71.95%
Ukraine9651245.13%26.18%17.88%6.82%3.38%0.62%39.13%60.87%
United Arab Emirates10386029.00%42.23%22.07%4.90%0.80%1.00%42.64%57.36%
United States of America1237489022.18%21.85%27.86%11.87%8.57%7.67%51.15%48.85%
Uruguay1046745.55%26.80%17.04%7.02%2.58%1.00%42.24%57.76%
R. B. de Venezuela2002418.87%25.16%25.57%19.95%8.83%1.62%46.05%53.95%
Vietnam27088236.59%37.07%19.24%5.33%1.35%0.41%41.01%58.99%
Republic of Yemen39335.71%35.71%21.43%7.14%--13.33%86.67%
Zambia55827.27%41.41%15.15%12.12%4.04%-19.39%80.61%

Stay in the know with LUCID. Subscribe to our newsletter.