Marketplace book

Millions of Available Respondents

Our Marketplace Book is a catalog of available respondents on the Lucid platform. Expand your global research with access to survey participants in over 100 countries.

Available respondents over past 6 months

Suppliers

Questions answered on our platform

Countries

Respondents by country

CountryNumber of RespondentsAge: 18-24Age: 25-34Age: 35-44Age: 45-54Age: 55-64Age: 65-99FemaleMale
Algeria13,34142%34%15%5%2%1%27%75%
Angola59054%32%7%3%1%-16%84%
Argentina385,07644%27%17%7%4%2%45%58%
Australia530,61025%24%20%11%9%9%51%50%
Austria43,12133%24%18%11%9%4%43%58%
The Bahamas94635%30%10%5%5%-55%45%
Bahrain90036%36%18%9%2%0%35%68%
Bangladesh18,50850%35%11%3%1%0%19%81%
Belgium112,89635%23%18%11%9%4%46%57%
Belize25350%--50%--50%50%
Benin87352%40%6%3%0%-15%85%
Bolivia5,53846%32%15%6%2%0%39%61%
Botswana89743%40%11%1%1%-51%49%
Brazil1,592,21643%28%16%6%2%1%50%52%
Bulgaria27,50333%30%20%11%6%2%46%55%
Burkina Faso26449%39%10%5%--5%95%
Cameroon1,24247%38%12%2%1%-21%79%
Canada854,27426%25%19%12%10%7%56%45%
Cape Verde2--------
Chad7--------
Chile117,54944%27%15%7%3%2%53%49%
China1,656,02830%32%18%11%5%2%53%48%
Colombia280,14744%29%15%7%3%1%46%55%
Comoros3100%------100%
Congo23048%38%12%1%--21%79%
Costa Rica9,06139%33%20%7%2%1%40%62%
Côte d'Ivoire52229%45%20%5%1%1%11%89%
Croatia15,28537%26%20%11%6%2%41%60%
Cuba218--------
Czech Republic58,51938%26%17%10%6%3%43%58%
Denmark42,82437%23%15%11%7%6%43%58%
Djibouti11--------
Dominican Republic12,68946%35%14%4%1%0%38%62%
Ecuador81,70959%24%13%3%1%1%37%64%
Arab Republic of Egypt154,46947%30%12%4%2%1%30%72%
El Salvador9,91352%30%14%4%1%0%39%62%
Equatorial Guinea13--100%----100%
Eritrea3067%33%-----100%
Estonia6,07951%27%10%5%3%1%42%60%
Ethiopia1,99153%38%6%1%0%-16%85%
Finland35,66637%24%17%11%7%4%44%58%
France1,043,20737%23%17%11%7%4%53%48%
Gabon15037%32%21%2%--29%71%
The Gambia53--------
Germany1,071,12432%23%18%11%9%5%45%57%
Ghana3,66150%37%9%3%1%1%20%81%
United Kingdom1,738,48228%23%18%11%9%7%53%48%
Greece40,54335%27%23%12%5%1%43%58%
Guatemala26,44152%29%14%4%1%0%39%62%
Guinea19--------
Guyana1155%9%36%---45%55%
Haiti72-100%-----100%
Honduras4,44742%35%15%6%2%0%38%63%
Hong Kong, SAR95,29529%36%22%11%3%1%53%50%
Hungary65,59933%26%19%12%7%4%47%54%
Iceland12038%34%16%4%4%-38%63%
India2,436,36340%29%21%5%3%1%34%68%
Indonesia767,01244%34%14%4%1%0%41%60%
Islamic Republic of Iran897--------
Iraq80354%28%10%3%0%0%23%79%
Ireland61,36234%26%19%11%5%3%51%51%
Israel32,56148%26%12%6%2%1%40%60%
Italy594,92831%23%21%15%8%4%48%54%
Jamaica4,14060%27%10%2%1%0%57%43%
Japan1,548,95117%19%20%21%14%9%48%52%
Jordan7,99451%30%10%3%1%1%35%68%
Kazakhstan6,51551%28%14%5%2%1%52%48%
Kenya65,99844%42%12%3%1%0%44%57%
Kuwait7,43331%38%23%5%1%1%37%65%
Latvia9,80440%27%17%9%6%2%46%55%
Lebanon5,10748%27%10%5%2%1%30%72%
Lesotho3825%50%25%---75%25%
Liberia2150%50%-----100%
Libya21830%40%20%---10%90%
Lithuania9,54952%27%11%6%4%1%42%59%
Luxembourg81139%36%12%9%3%0%39%62%
Madagascar72226%56%13%5%--33%67%
Malawi8942%53%3%3%--26%74%
Malaysia256,60538%35%18%5%2%1%48%54%
Mali12544%38%13%---6%94%
Malta40427%35%13%11%6%4%52%48%
Mauritania17--100%----100%
Mauritius89139%36%20%2%1%-58%42%
Mexico1,158,19549%27%14%5%2%1%44%57%
Morocco38,16548%30%10%4%1%0%31%69%
Mozambique27955%33%7%1%--15%86%
Myanmar97837%48%13%2%0%0%17%84%
Namibia47838%36%16%5%1%-51%49%
Netherlands201,76938%27%17%9%6%5%40%62%
New Zealand60,15827%25%20%11%6%8%49%52%
Nicaragua1,54230%37%24%7%2%0%29%71%
Niger6830%30%10%30%--10%90%
Nigeria170,11850%33%11%4%1%0%30%70%
Norway39,15142%23%15%8%3%3%41%61%
Oman4,55547%33%14%3%1%1%35%67%
Pakistan62,75952%30%11%2%1%0%26%75%
West Bank and Gaza81443%41%15%4%--27%75%
Panama14,73746%29%17%5%2%0%44%57%
Paraguay1,34249%31%14%4%3%-33%67%
Peru142,72250%27%14%4%2%1%42%59%
Philippines735,03649%33%13%4%1%0%60%40%
Poland309,44738%27%16%10%5%3%48%53%
Portugal76,26032%27%21%13%6%2%49%53%
Qatar7,06834%40%21%5%1%1%35%68%
Romania94,29545%25%17%9%3%2%42%59%
Russian Federation798,90840%26%17%7%3%1%48%54%
Rwanda6932%58%11%---21%79%
São Tomé and Príncipe1100%------100%
Saudi Arabia153,42337%41%17%4%2%1%48%56%
Senegal1,13844%39%11%3%0%0%28%72%
Serbia18,62430%29%22%12%6%1%45%56%
Seychelles4014%43%57%---14%86%
Sierra Leone8347%47%-----100%
Singapore164,94524%30%23%12%7%2%48%54%
Slovak Republic22,29037%29%19%9%5%2%49%52%
Slovenia10,08333%27%19%12%6%2%50%51%
South Africa208,08842%32%15%6%2%1%51%50%
Republic of Korea561,51630%28%21%12%4%1%59%43%
Spain559,93335%26%20%12%6%2%48%55%
Sri Lanka61141%27%19%8%4%1%38%62%
Eswatini47----100%-100%-
Sweden109,84532%29%18%11%5%4%44%58%
Switzerland44,25824%26%22%16%10%4%44%58%
Syrian Arab Republic109--------
Taiwan142,91831%35%20%7%4%1%51%50%
Tanzania1,34443%47%9%2%0%0%15%85%
Thailand310,73835%35%19%6%2%1%50%51%
Togo32540%30%20%10%--20%80%
Tunisia2,77545%38%9%2%1%0%36%65%
Turkey508,95840%29%19%7%4%1%41%61%
Uganda1,51349%40%10%1%0%0%27%73%
Ukraine111,01546%26%17%6%3%1%40%60%
United Arab Emirates99,55328%42%23%5%1%1%43%60%
United States of America12,490,53224%22%25%11%8%6%54%47%
Uruguay10,47645%26%16%7%3%1%42%58%
R. B. de Venezuela24,66316%24%29%21%9%2%46%55%
Vietnam295,38837%38%18%4%1%0%42%60%
Republic of Yemen15544%33%33%----100%
Zambia42339%37%13%10%3%-22%78%

Stay in the know with LUCID. Subscribe to our newsletter.