Marketplace book

Millions of Available Respondents

Our Marketplace Book is a catalog of available respondents on the Lucid platform. Expand your global research with access to survey participants in over 100 countries.

Available respondents over past 6 months

Suppliers

Questions answered on our platform

Countries

Respondents by country

CountryUnique_RespondentsAge_18_24Age_25_34Age_35_44Age_45_54Age_55_64Age_65_99FemaleMale
Haiti389-100%-----100%
Togo30857%29%14%---14%86%
Benin52336%50%12%2%--24%76%
Tunisia4,70739%35%17%6%2%1%32%68%
Saudi Arabia147,62735%39%17%6%2%1%47%53%
Turkey378,81836%29%22%8%4%1%42%58%
Slovenia13,63138%26%20%10%5%2%50%50%
São Tomé and Príncipe
8--------
Vietnam258,65236%36%19%7%2%0%41%59%
Belgium111,44437%22%18%11%8%4%47%53%
Morocco38,51345%33%14%6%2%0%29%71%
Eswatini7733%33%33%---33%67%
Argentina298,44738%30%19%8%4%1%43%57%
Paraguay2,71141%36%16%5%1%0%37%63%
Malta36131%33%22%8%3%3%53%47%
Eritrea8014%57%29%----100%
Guinea-Bissau8--------
Arab Republic of Egypt144,84145%35%12%5%3%1%37%63%
Bulgaria32,75232%29%21%11%6%1%48%52%
United Kingdom1,833,18034%22%18%11%8%6%54%46%
Iceland18351%34%8%7%--32%68%
Madagascar53633%67%-----100%
Kuwait5,36029%36%28%6%1%0%38%62%
Qatar5,84532%43%19%4%1%1%31%69%
Portugal82,28032%24%21%15%6%2%46%54%
Jordan6,45149%31%13%6%2%0%30%70%
United Arab Emirates114,97731%41%22%4%1%1%42%58%
Hungary56,83828%25%21%13%8%5%46%54%
Russian Federation453,34333%28%21%10%5%1%44%56%
Equatorial Guinea9--------
Latvia11,43953%22%16%6%3%1%39%61%
Côte d'Ivoire1,13943%37%13%6%1%-18%82%
Zambia99940%43%14%1%-1%27%73%
Spain480,18933%24%21%13%6%2%47%53%
South Africa246,28141%34%16%6%2%1%52%48%
Honduras7,32945%35%14%5%2%0%43%57%
Poland258,11538%26%17%11%5%3%46%54%
Colombia319,56543%33%16%6%2%1%50%50%
Chile114,60841%31%18%7%3%1%47%53%
Bolivia10,42940%35%18%6%1%0%26%74%
Cape Verde22--------
Nicaragua4,71841%32%19%6%1%1%32%68%
Jamaica4,90057%30%10%2%1%0%53%47%
Ireland52,85838%27%17%10%4%4%47%53%
Rwanda25133%48%15%4%--27%73%
El Salvador8,93945%32%15%6%2%1%42%58%
Czech Republic62,32939%25%17%10%5%4%40%60%
Namibia71835%47%15%2%1%-48%52%
Belize26376%-6%18%--47%53%
Denmark38,79341%22%17%9%7%4%39%61%
Algeria19,72244%34%14%5%2%1%26%74%
The Bahamas92055%25%15%3%-2%54%46%
Democratic Republic of Congo4--------
Malaysia267,23940%33%19%5%2%1%48%52%
Republic of Korea533,81338%26%19%11%4%1%57%43%
Cuba178--------
Lesotho9340%-40%20%--80%20%
Austria41,12944%21%17%10%6%2%39%61%
Australia635,68827%25%26%10%6%7%52%48%
R. B. de Venezuela25,72922%24%23%20%9%2%43%57%
Guinea70100%------100%
Republic of Yemen51725%44%25%6%--11%89%
Seychelles48-100%-----100%
Hong Kong, SAR79,18125%31%21%14%8%1%48%52%
Botswana58547%39%9%2%3%-52%48%
Romania119,75448%24%15%8%3%1%37%63%
Nigeria165,11848%34%12%4%1%0%28%72%
Luxembourg1,05541%32%17%7%2%1%37%63%
Mali12880%20%----20%80%
The Gambia60-100%----100%-
Comoros3--------
Canada840,62124%24%21%13%10%8%58%42%
Estonia6,69853%22%12%7%4%2%39%61%
Italy455,67529%22%20%16%9%4%47%53%
France1,089,72840%22%17%11%6%4%56%44%
Dominican Republic13,37849%33%14%3%1%0%39%61%
Ecuador57,35557%25%14%3%1%0%43%57%
Cameroon1,41835%46%16%2%1%-22%78%
Republic of the Congo15146%34%16%3%--12%88%
Thailand329,02733%37%21%6%2%1%50%50%
Mozambique37657%29%14%---29%71%
Serbia9,24034%27%18%13%7%2%34%66%
Taiwan184,06531%30%22%10%4%2%47%53%
Myanmar43648%37%13%2%-0%17%83%
Uruguay7,23940%27%20%10%3%1%41%59%
Liberia57--------
Philippines695,84147%34%13%4%1%0%60%40%
New Zealand61,03936%25%18%10%6%5%51%49%
Lithuania14,07058%22%12%5%3%1%35%65%
Djibouti16--------
Israel25,33851%26%14%6%3%1%36%64%
Pakistan43,72744%38%14%3%1%0%23%77%
Croatia22,71938%27%18%10%5%2%43%57%
Burkina Faso31832%59%9%---5%95%
Oman2,44645%37%15%3%0%0%39%61%
Mexico1,455,75451%29%13%5%2%1%52%48%
Ethiopia1,63042%46%10%1%0%0%13%87%
Sierra Leone86--------
Singapore126,05629%31%23%10%6%3%44%56%
Greece40,94333%25%23%13%5%1%40%60%
Angola63360%30%10%----100%
Malawi11146%36%18%---32%68%
India1,940,54741%28%20%6%3%1%34%66%
Finland33,71345%23%16%9%5%2%39%61%
West Bank and Gaza77822%48%27%2%1%-22%78%
United States of America11,261,98522%22%26%12%9%9%52%48%
Bangladesh11,40754%29%13%4%1%0%19%81%
Costa Rica7,85137%34%18%7%3%1%43%57%
Uganda96268%27%5%1%--34%66%
Libya31371%21%7%----100%
Indonesia659,39942%36%16%5%1%0%38%62%
China1,622,78731%31%18%12%6%2%51%49%
Norway40,76449%24%15%7%3%3%43%57%
Gabon194100%------100%
Senegal1,11239%43%12%5%2%-32%68%
Bahrain66939%38%15%6%2%0%38%62%
Brazil2,107,79039%33%19%7%2%1%52%48%
Ukraine82,44941%26%20%8%4%1%36%64%
Peru147,17048%29%16%5%2%1%39%61%
Panama10,42046%28%17%6%2%1%43%57%
Islamic Republic of Iran1,759--------
Syrian Arab Republic386--------
Chad9--------
Netherlands170,01539%24%15%9%6%6%41%59%
Lebanon3,72951%35%12%2%0%0%25%75%
Japan1,755,61621%22%19%19%12%7%50%50%
Sweden104,48340%27%17%9%5%3%47%53%
Kenya67,11541%43%12%3%1%0%41%59%
Switzerland41,76135%24%19%10%7%5%38%62%
Germany960,07739%20%17%10%9%5%43%57%
Guatemala29,47054%28%14%3%1%0%38%62%
Sri Lanka37525%29%22%16%6%1%28%72%
Ghana10,31454%37%7%1%1%0%19%81%
Iraq1,16252%37%9%1%0%0%6%94%
Kazakhstan8,34845%24%20%7%3%1%46%54%
Tanzania 2,25636%55%8%1%0%0%36%64%
Mauritius59838%31%31%---38%62%
Mauritania5450%50%----50%50%
Niger54---100%---100%
Slovak Republic23,43738%27%18%9%6%2%48%52%

Stay in the know with LUCID. Subscribe to our newsletter.