Marketplace book

Millions of Available Respondents

Our Marketplace Book is a catalogue of available respondents on the Lucid platform. Expand your global research with access to survey participants in over 100 countries.

available respondents over the past 6 months

suppliers

questions answered

countries

Respondents by country

RegionCountryUnique RespondentsAge 18-24Age 25-34Age 35-44Age 45-54Age 55-64Age 65-99FemaleMale
AfricaBenin1,11553%38%6%2%1%-17%83%
AfricaTogo83344%44%11%---11%89%
South/Latin AmericaHaiti629--------
AfricaTunisia4,13846%32%16%4%1%0%29%71%
Middle EastSaudi Arabia129,92332%41%19%5%2%0%44%56%
EuropeTurkey370,21332%32%22%9%4%1%44%56%
EuropeSlovenia13,19740%26%19%9%4%2%44%56%
WorldSão Tomé and Príncipe13--------
APACVietnam261,82542%34%17%5%1%0%43%57%
EuropeBelgium104,36537%23%18%11%7%4%44%56%
AfricaMorocco59,29041%37%15%5%1%0%30%70%
AfricaEswatini170-50%50%---50%50%
South/Latin AmericaArgentina287,83935%30%21%9%5%1%44%56%
EuropeMalta45934%33%14%11%6%2%41%59%
South/Latin AmericaParaguay5,30248%33%13%4%1%0%36%64%
AfricaEritrea13425%50%13%13%--11%89%
AfricaGuinea-Bissau15--------
AfricaArab Republic of Egypt140,30841%36%15%5%2%0%35%65%
EuropeBulgaria30,24434%28%20%11%6%1%44%56%
EuropeUnited Kingdom1,671,05928%24%21%12%8%6%52%48%
EuropeIceland52928%46%15%7%4%1%30%70%
AfricaMadagascar93437%47%11%5%--23%77%
Middle EastKuwait9,30031%38%24%6%1%0%38%62%
Middle EastQatar10,06225%44%26%5%1%0%38%62%
EuropePortugal86,22234%25%20%12%5%3%44%56%
Middle EastJordan9,26342%37%14%5%1%0%33%67%
Middle EastUnited Arab Emirates104,31229%41%24%5%1%0%40%60%
EuropeHungary65,50327%27%21%14%7%4%46%54%
EuropeRussian Federation517,06537%26%21%9%5%1%44%56%
AfricaEquatorial Guinea21--------
EuropeLatvia7,74948%24%17%7%3%2%40%60%
AfricaZambia2,03541%40%13%4%2%0%30%70%
AfricaCôte d'Ivoire1,70926%42%23%7%2%0%11%89%
EuropeSpain470,90434%25%21%12%6%2%47%53%
AfricaSouth Africa307,05541%36%15%6%2%1%55%45%
South/Latin AmericaHonduras8,04549%30%14%5%1%0%43%57%
EuropePoland270,33637%28%18%10%5%2%47%53%
South/Latin AmericaColombia340,90244%31%16%6%3%1%47%53%
South/Latin AmericaChile109,11646%29%17%5%2%1%45%55%
South/Latin AmericaBolivia11,57450%32%13%4%1%0%31%69%
AfricaCape Verde12--------
South/Latin AmericaNicaragua4,40141%35%17%5%1%1%33%67%
South/Latin AmericaJamaica5,90153%31%11%4%1%1%57%43%
EuropeIreland56,72230%27%20%13%7%4%49%51%
South/Latin AmericaEl Salvador9,54839%37%17%6%1%0%38%62%
AfricaRwanda51049%37%11%2%--21%79%
EuropeCzech Republic62,72945%24%17%8%3%2%37%63%
AfricaNamibia86540%40%14%5%1%-59%41%
South/Latin AmericaBelize51487%7%7%---39%61%
EuropeDenmark38,22839%26%18%9%5%4%37%63%
AfricaAlgeria17,05442%37%14%5%2%0%25%75%
South/Latin AmericaThe Bahamas1,13153%32%10%4%1%-56%44%
APACRepublic of Korea521,51437%29%19%10%3%1%57%43%
AfricaLesotho140100%-----100%-
APACMalaysia226,39437%33%20%6%2%1%46%54%
EuropeAustria49,36847%20%16%8%6%3%42%58%
APACAustralia686,72825%25%27%10%7%7%51%49%
South/Latin AmericaR. B. de Venezuela39,43341%28%17%9%4%1%42%58%
AfricaGuinea14067%33%-----100%
Middle EastRepublic of Yemen66540%53%7%---27%73%
AfricaSeychelles47100%------100%
APACHong Kong, SAR86,36117%24%26%18%14%1%47%53%
AfricaBotswana1,94438%47%11%3%1%-63%37%
EuropeRomania105,69343%27%16%8%4%2%40%60%
AfricaNigeria270,96244%34%13%5%2%2%32%68%
EuropeLuxembourg1,05337%33%16%9%3%1%33%67%
AfricaMali48950%30%10%10%--20%80%
AfricaThe Gambia12542%42%12%4%--25%75%
AfricaComoros12--------
North AmericaCanada885,70024%25%22%12%9%8%55%45%
EuropeEstonia5,69348%26%13%8%4%2%42%58%
EuropeFrance1,213,47938%23%18%12%6%4%56%44%
EuropeItaly514,13634%22%19%14%8%4%47%53%
South/Latin AmericaEcuador83,30153%27%16%3%1%0%41%59%
South/Latin AmericaDominican Republic19,16052%31%12%3%1%0%37%63%
AfricaCameroon1,82756%34%7%2%0%0%28%72%
EuropeSerbia15,32536%27%19%13%5%1%35%65%
APACThailand432,57941%33%17%5%2%1%59%41%
AfricaMozambique1,60759%33%7%1%0%0%18%82%
EuropeMoldova2----100%-100%-
South/Latin AmericaUruguay13,47139%28%20%9%4%1%45%55%
APACTaiwan146,38128%30%24%12%4%2%50%50%
APACMyanmar80726%55%15%2%1%-19%81%
AfricaLiberia12045%45%9%---23%77%
APACNew Zealand61,96235%26%17%10%6%6%51%49%
APACPhilippines693,43943%35%15%5%1%0%58%42%
EuropeLithuania14,42653%26%12%5%3%1%37%63%
AfricaDjibouti43-100%-----100%
APACPakistan43,71444%36%15%4%1%0%26%74%
EuropeCroatia24,28839%27%20%9%3%2%42%58%
EuropeIsrael31,14551%27%13%6%2%1%37%63%
AfricaBurkina Faso71251%32%14%3%--8%92%
Middle EastOman8,36337%39%19%4%1%0%39%61%
South/Latin AmericaMexico1,099,14546%30%15%5%2%1%51%49%
APACSingapore113,68927%31%25%10%6%2%44%56%
AfricaEthiopia4,05245%46%8%1%0%0%14%86%
AfricaSierra Leone24845%44%8%2%-1%13%87%
EuropeGreece37,18332%26%24%13%4%1%40%60%
AfricaAngola1,55159%33%6%1%--13%87%
AfricaMalawi18947%42%7%4%--39%61%
APACIndia1,935,98642%27%19%6%4%2%35%65%
EuropeFinland46,63242%21%15%9%9%4%39%61%
Middle EastWest Bank and Gaza1,10242%41%15%2%0%-37%63%
North AmericaUnited States of America10,824,56222%24%22%12%10%10%59%41%
APACBangladesh28,94849%32%14%4%1%0%15%85%
South/Latin AmericaCosta Rica17,23942%31%19%5%2%0%37%63%
AfricaLibya64153%24%6%18%--18%82%
AfricaUganda3,54238%43%14%3%1%0%33%67%
South/Latin AmericaGuyana2333%52%10%5%--65%35%
APACIndonesia654,66742%35%16%5%1%0%38%62%
APACChina1,646,41631%30%18%11%7%2%54%46%
EuropeNorway33,56848%24%15%7%3%3%42%58%
AfricaSenegal1,37444%38%13%3%1%0%21%79%
Middle EastBahrain2,04533%40%20%5%1%0%41%59%
AfricaGabon50853%32%11%5%--32%68%
South/Latin AmericaBrazil1,956,78738%32%19%7%3%1%51%49%
CISUzbekistan10--------
South/Latin AmericaPanama15,19147%29%16%6%2%0%43%57%
South/Latin AmericaPeru182,83146%31%16%5%2%1%39%61%
APACSyrian Arab Republic961--------
AfricaChad29-100%----50%50%
EuropeNetherlands143,43737%26%17%9%5%5%44%56%
Middle EastLebanon3,17847%37%11%4%1%-32%68%
APACJapan1,321,46224%21%18%17%12%7%53%47%
EuropeSwitzerland42,25740%26%16%9%5%5%37%63%
EuropeSweden93,05036%27%17%11%6%4%45%55%
AfricaKenya83,94239%44%12%3%1%0%41%59%
EuropeGermany957,13435%22%18%10%9%6%43%57%
South/Latin AmericaGuatemala26,25457%27%12%3%1%0%40%60%
APACSri Lanka23828%27%20%15%8%1%32%68%
AfricaGhana8,45349%41%8%1%1%0%27%73%
Middle EastIraq3,92660%30%6%2%1%0%30%70%
CISKazakhstan10,66351%22%18%6%3%1%39%61%
AfricaTanzania1,44240%46%12%1%2%0%23%77%
AfricaMauritius1,00675%25%-----100%
AfricaMauritania104100%------100%
AfricaNiger14467%33%-----100%
EuropeSlovak Republic21,41343%26%18%7%4%1%46%54%